?

Log in

April 2009

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10 | Next 10

Mar. 11th, 2008


pretypleasethin

down

to 115:) im soooo happpy:) im on day 2 of my fast:) fasting for the rest of the week:)




How are you?

Mar. 9th, 2008


nevr2late_2392

hey

ok well. ive been doing terrible. 
but im fasting all week if i can make it. i would lOVE a fasting buddy. if your interested please message me. and i also had a question. would it be dumb to tell me friends, if they ask, that im doing a detox fast? lots of people fast even if they arent ana right? so they wont suspect anything right? 
and then people would badger me to eat. i think it'll work.
feedback?

 

cw: 107 (ahhhhhhhhhh... aaHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
hw: 120
lw: 90
gw1: 95
gw2: 90

also any tips for me to get to my target weight?
ill also be extersizing. but i tend to get dizzy on fasts, so it may not be as intense as i wanted it to be.

Mar. 8th, 2008


nevr2late_2392

what?

107.4
WHAT THE HELL.
im am NEVER EATING AGAIN 

Mar. 6th, 2008


nevr2late_2392

uhhhhh

im very very very very dissapointed in myself.
i mean.
idk what to do.
all i do, is obsess over calories, its taking up m life. does it even mean im ana? what if im not? 
i mean i guess it would be good if i didnt, because its a deadly disease and whatnot. .....but. the only thing i want is to be thin. i would do ANYTHING, yet there are times when i just dont care. i just eat. but i feeel AWFUL afterwards. could i just be normal and a little uptight about calories? 

i just...i know my mind. and i know how obsessive im getting about all of this. about calories, about people, food. 
i know this sounds weird...but i depend on ana. im afraid that at any moment ill just stop worrying about calories and get really fat. i saw this fat girl today, and was like, oh my god. that will be me. i better shape up. i better fast like a good girl. and 3 hours later i was fucking binging. what makes me do that???????????????// seriously? why cant i just do what i want? 
why cant i be thin?
this is whats making me think,.....maybe im not even ana. maybe i just wish i was. but on the other hand....idk help me out guys. im so confused. im so hurt. ...
i know that you guys are involved in your own diseases, as am i most of the time, but i would appriciate feedback, so much. i need to know some one is out there.
 

Mar. 5th, 2008


anadollsxo

(no subject)

Hey there. So monday and tuesday didnt go as well as i planned. I went out to lunch with the guy that im seeing, and i ended up eating. Monday he bought me mcdonalds, and tuesday because i kind of slipped and revealed that im anorexic, i forgot about the lie that i told him and now he is doing what my ex did. I told him i have stomach problems and that i cant eat anything and all this, That i have a list of foods i can eat. and the list was negative calorie stuff. So anyways i got upset with him and told him that i think that he is forgetting that im anorexic. And i figured that he thought i was because when i wrote him my life story about myself, at the end i put, thats why i am anorexic and bulimic now. So i figured he would have caught that. I guess not though. So i slipped and told him and he was like you lied to me? I admitted it and all, and i told him. But he said he isnt going to let me not eat. So on tuesday when we went to subway, i went to the bathroom while he was in line. Trying to avoid ordering something, i come out and my sandwhich was there. So he outfooled me. Thats the thing about him knowing my fav sandwhich. It sucks but so i ended up eating it because well, i felt bad im not going to throw something out that he bought me. And he said that he isnt going to let me take it back to school.
So i just ate it. But today is a snow day and stuff, so im starting all over.
IVE DONE GREAT TODAY :)
Im finding that this is becoming more easier the more i try it. Anyways, so i plan to start my work out today. Probably going to do some around like 5 or so. Do the regular.
I was planning to tape it and put it on youtube for you guys.

ALSO. i found my motivation again! I finished my bracelet and i found some great sites that got me motivated again.
here they are for you guys. go check them out.
The first one, has ALOT of tips and tricks! i found it really motivated me. Its huge, i havnt read everything but what i have is great tips and tricks.
Anyways enjoy ladies.!
THINK THIN! :)
Ana Doll Two


http://quodmenutritmedestruit.bravehost.com/

http://www.freewebs.com/perfect_beauty/

Mar. 4th, 2008


nevr2late_2392

good and bad news

the good news: i woke up 4 pounds lighter than a couple of days ago.
the bad news: im still not good enough. 
i'll never be good enough.
im still fat
if i have success in losing weight i usually just screw it  up and gain it all back .

fuuuccckkk.  

Mar. 3rd, 2008


nevr2late_2392

i have more willpower than i thought...

well being home alone on a  weekday is good and bad. its bad because im alone with nothing to do, so i have a higher chance of eating something. its good because no ones here to tell me to eat, i dont have to sit down to any meals. I had some EXTREME temptations today, i think the first day is always the worst...by far. but im ok, i havent had anythihng exept water and 3 peices of gum. so...i think im ok. i want to do this for as long as possible. If i can make it another hour, i am done with day 1. because i have rehersal then and you cant eat during rehersal. hust onemore hour, and then on to day 2. im quite proud of myself. i literally had a bite of cereal 2 inches form my mouth, but decided not to eat it 
=)
hope youre all doing well. 

AIM: graceanne604 


anadollsxo

Day 1 - ad2 - post 1

Hey everyone. So today went horrible. I mean, i definately didnt hold out. I didnt finish my bracelet that i was working on. And i went out for lunch with my ex, because we are seeing eachother again. But then i ended up having mcdonalds. I ate because, i dont know. I just wanted to. Anyways, i think that what im going to do. Is just roll every weekend to maintain my weight. Thats how i was doing it before. It was nice. :) But im really going to watch the calories. Im not going to have anything for the rest of the day. I dont know. Im so not motivated like i used to be. I dont feel that fat anymore. I dont know... I just dont know. lol

Mar. 2nd, 2008


anadollsxo

anadollone

OH BYE THE WAY!
Did anybody watch that documentary on TVO called "Thin"
They been playing the whole time on eating disorders without commercials

I have just one thing to say, when they show this kind of stuff on the media, they don't realize the tips and ideas they offer girls like us

anadollsxo

anadollone

i seem to have hit my plateau
tho i had 3 chocolate things (kinda like those caramels) a reese's pieces cup and i picked chocolate chips out of a few cookies
but i puked it all up
but anyways im 103.5
i think im gonna start doing my excersising
and roll this break, if its cheap

Previous 10 | Next 10